This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Kingsline Solutions Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us at Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.


We collect information from visitors to this website and every time you email us your details.

We collect additional information automatically about your visit to our website. Please see our cookies policy for more details


We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of: Providing and personalising our services Dealing with your inquiries and requests Providing you with information about products and services


Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact or write to us at Privacy, Kingsline Solutions Ltd, Unit 8-9, Burnt Oak Business Park, Waldron, East Sussex, TN21 0NL.


We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by Government bodies and law enforcement agents.


Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.


You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Privacy, Kingsline Solutions Ltd, Units 8-9, Burnt Oak Business Park, Waldron, East Sussex, TN21 0NL.


Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.


Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in November 2012.

We'd like to get to know you more